Tuesday, February 26, 2013
[…] • 5120.17 (Transferring inmate to psychiatric hospital.)

• 5122.01, 5122.03, 5122.05, 5122.10, 5122.11, 5122.13, 5122.141, 5122.15, 5122.19, 5122.21, 5122.27, 5122.30, 5122.31, 5122.311 (Hospitalization of Mentally Ill)

• 5139.54 (Medical release or discharge from Youth Services)

• 5305.22 (Real estate may be conveyed free from dower if spouse incompetent.)

• 5907.06 and 5907.09 (mentally ill person subject to hospitalization by court order whose mental condition causes the person to be dangerous to the community shall not be admitted to a veterans’ home)

• Enacting section 5122.111 [“To initiating proceedings for court-ordered treatment of a person under section 5122.11 of the Revised Code, a person or persons shall file an affidavit with the probate court that is identical in form and content to the following… (Form)].

Ohio GPS monitoring bill of Sexually Violent Predators

Ohio State Sen.